|
Our Media/Results from Eastern Illinois Outdoor Last Chance
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Eastern Illinois Outdoor Last ChancePublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Eastern Illinois University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2015 10:16 PM
EIU - Last Chance Twilight
Charleston, IL - 5/8/2015
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wise, Katie JR Indiana Stat 11.22 11.66q 2.0 1
2 Camble, Demetra JR Indiana Stat 12.14 12.02q 2.0 1
3 Gunn, Artia SO Western Mich 12.03 12.11q 1.5 2
4 Anyaogu, Angelica SO Eastern Illi 12.53 12.29q 1.5 2
5 Saffa, Anita SO Eastern Illi 12.03 12.37q 1.5 2
6 smith, ebony FR Lincoln Coll 12.33 X12.43q 1.5 2
7 Reams, Aliyah FR Missouri Bap 12.24 X12.59q 1.5 2
8 Mitchell, JaBree SR Eastern Illi 12.99 12.62q 2.0 1
9 Lane, Nyjah FR Eastern Illi 12.37 12.75q 2.0 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wise, Katie JR Indiana Stat 11.66 11.46 2.1 7
2 Camble, Demetra JR Indiana Stat 12.02 11.97 2.1 5
3 Gunn, Artia SO Western Mich 12.11 12.11 2.1 4
4 Anyaogu, Angelica SO Eastern Illi 12.29 12.22 2.1 3
5 Reams, Aliyah FR Missouri Bap 12.59 X12.32 2.1
6 Lane, Nyjah FR Eastern Illi 12.75 12.50 2.1 2
7 Mitchell, JaBree SR Eastern Illi 12.62 x12.64 2.1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Obasih, Chidera JR Indiana Stat 24.03 23.95 1.5 1 7
2 Marrero, Alethia SO Indiana Stat 24.68 24.67 1.5 1 5
3 Walker, Briana JR Eastern Illi 24.91 24.76 1.5 1 4
4 Dotson, Sarita SO Western Mich 24.46 24.91 1.5 1 3
5 Gaines, Ayiana FR Western Mich 24.58 25.00 1.5 1 2
6 Dulaney, Naiomi SO Western Mich 24.51 x25.14 1.5 1
7 Reams, Aliyah FR Missouri Bap 25.23 X25.34 1.1 2
8 Jackson, Oschtisha FR Indiana Stat 25.14 x25.41 1.1 2
9 McKnight, Jade SO Western Mich 25.21 x25.48 1.1 2
10 Borders, Arielle FR Indiana Stat 25.24 x25.73 1.1 2
11 Wise, Hanna FR Vincennes Un 25.89 X26.00 1.2 3
12 Mitchell, JaBree SR Eastern Illi 26.61 26.10 1.2 3 1
13 Killough, Lauren FR Illinois Wes 26.57 X26.15 1.2 3
14 Johnson, Kristen SR Illinois Wes 25.79 X26.19 1.1 2
15 Lane, Nyjah FR Eastern Illi 25.28 x26.24 1.1 2
16 Gregory, Alex JR Greenville 26.45 X26.39 1.2 3
17 richardson, raytoria FR Lincoln Coll 27.22 X26.84 1.2 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaines, Ayiana FR Western Mich 54.62 54.29 1 7
2 Dean, Dhiaa JR Eastern Illi 55.28 55.58 1 5
3 Fouch, Ashley SO Eastern Illi 57.73 57.08 1 4
4 Gilles, Chelsea SO Greenville 56.98 X58.08 1
5 Nicholson, Camelia SO Eastern Illi 58.66 x58.48 1
6 Dickerson, Sydney SO Indiana Stat 58.90 59.52 1 3
7 richardson, raytoria FR Lincoln Coll 1:00.12 X1:00.53 2
8 Melchi, Jessica FR Indiana Stat 1:00.04 1:01.50 2 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Jordan JR Western Mich 2:11.89 2:15.18 7
2 Green, Aleksey FR Indiana Stat 2:16.34 2:15.81 5
3 Johnson, Karis FR McKendree Un 2:19.31 X2:16.12
4 Cunningham, Christine FR McKendree Un 2:19.22 X2:19.37
5 O'Shea, Kelly FR Vincennes Un 2:18.89 X2:22.57
6 Rohrer, Kristen SO Eastern Illi 2:23.00 2:25.52 4
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paris, Kristen SO Eastern Illi 4:38.19 4:40.03 7
2 Muse, Danielle FR Indiana Stat 4:38.84 4:40.14 5
3 Kiblinger, Elizabeth JR Maryville Un 4:38.00 X4:40.98
4 Yeoman, Amy JR Eastern Illi 4:45.89 4:41.10 4
5 Whitehead, Britney UNA 4:50.00 X4:42.35
6 Baldwin, Maria FR Eastern Illi 4:49.35 x4:43.16
7 Handley, Ivy SO Eastern Illi 4:48.74 x4:45.12
8 Garippo, Ruth SO Eastern Illi 4:51.86 x4:47.52
9 Quarton, Victoria SO Eastern Illi 4:56.47 x4:52.61
10 tharp, mallory FR Lincoln Coll 4:57.20 X4:54.72
11 Garippo, Rachel SO Eastern Illi 4:52.71 x4:57.99
12 Knolhoff, Quincy SO Eastern Illi 5:01.43 x4:58.76
13 Viano, Lea UNA 5:04.00 X5:04.07
-- Rohrer, Kristen SO Eastern Illi 4:42.36 DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sweatt, Allie FR UNA X18:46.12
2 Nolting, Natalie SO Indiana Stat 19:11.05 19:20.23 7
3 Lappe, Amanda JR Maryville Un 19:31.00 X20:09.15
4 Kiblinger, Elizabeth JR Maryville Un 16:47.00 X20:09.23
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Carmelia SR Indiana Stat 13.70 14.02q 1.6 1
2 Ryan, Katie SR Eastern Illi 13.87 14.29q 1.4 2
3 Spann, Darneisha FR Eastern Illi 14.96 14.32q 1.4 2
4 Pickett, Kathryn JR Western Mich 14.02 14.33q 1.6 1
5 Hufnagel, Lindsey JR Western Mich 14.43 14.41q 1.4 2
6 Dziekonska, Patrycja FR Indiana Stat 14.05 14.48q 1.6 1
7 Gunn, Artia SO Western Mich 13.92 14.67q 1.4 2
8 Holmes, Jaleesa JR Indiana Stat 14.53 15.16q 1.6 1
9 Lige, Keyera SO Western Mich 14.61 15.18q 1.6 1
10 Gilles, Taylor JR Indiana Stat 15.03 15.45 1.6 1
11 Master, Tori SO Eastern Illi 15.89 15.92 1.6 1
12 dammerman, kassy FR Lincoln Coll 15.92 X16.43 1.6 1
13 Fisher, Sara SO Eastern Illi 16.62 16.51 1.4 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Carmelia SR Indiana Stat 14.02 13.69 1.2 7
2 Ryan, Katie SR Eastern Illi 14.29 13.89 1.2 5
3 Spann, Darneisha FR Eastern Illi 14.32 14.27 1.2 4
4 Gunn, Artia SO Western Mich 14.67 14.35 1.2 3
5 Hufnagel, Lindsey JR Western Mich 14.41 14.38 1.2 2
6 Pickett, Kathryn JR Western Mich 14.33 x14.62 1.2
7 Holmes, Jaleesa JR Indiana Stat 15.16 14.82 1.2 1
8 Lige, Keyera SO Western Mich 15.18 x15.39 1.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lige, Keyera SO Western Mich 1:00.74 1:01.16 1 7
2 Jackson, Amina JR Eastern Illi 1:00.73 1:01.25 1 5
3 Hufnagel, Lindsey JR Western Mich 1:00.08 1:01.27 1 4
4 Ryan, Katie SR Eastern Illi 1:03.29 1:04.56 1 3
5 Goatee, TaPring SO Vincennes Un 1:05.82 X1:04.82 1
6 Master, Tori SO Eastern Illi 1:05.81 x1:06.52 1
7 Dominguez, Stephanie FR Eastern Illi 1:09.62 x1:07.37 2
8 Fisher, Sara SO Eastern Illi 1:07.86 x1:09.65 2
9 wendt, lauren FR Lincoln Coll 1:07.19 X1:10.90 2
10 Higgs, Molly SO Vincennes Un 1:16.44 X1:12.28 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eckhoff, Justine SR Maryville Un 11:28.00 X11:47.91
2 Collet, Caroline FR Eastern Illi 12:15.84 12:01.04 7
3 Ackermann, Christine FR McKendree Un X12:13.74
4 Shaffer, Cassy SO Eastern Illi 11:50.45 13:09.12 5
5 Gahagan, Breanna FR Vincennes Un 12:57.11 X13:34.93
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Indiana State University 'A' 44.55 44.83 7
1) Marrero, Alethia SO 2) Obasih, Chidera JR
3) Camble, Demetra JR 4) Wise, Katie JR
2 Western Michigan 'A' 45.67 46.51 5
1) Dotson, Sarita SO 2) Dulaney, Naiomi SO
3) Gunn, Artia SO 4) Gaines, Ayiana FR
3 Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 45.95 46.68 3
1) Anyaogu, Angelica SO 2) Walker, Briana JR
3) Saffa, Anita SO 4) Lane, Nyjah FR
4 Lincoln College 'A' 49.13 X48.77
1) phillips, brittani FR 2) bailey, raven SO
3) cobb, kaliyah SO 4) smith, ebony FR
5 Greenville 'A' 48.55 X49.09
1) Deberry, Iyeesha SR 2) Gregory, Alex JR
3) Muniania, Josie JR 4) Gilles, Chelsea SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 3:47.00 3:48.32 7
1) Jackson, Amina JR 2) Spann, Darneisha FR
3) Paris, Kristen SO 4) Dean, Dhiaa JR
2 Illinois Wesleyan Univer 'A' 3:49.99 X3:49.35
1) Zimmer, Maddison SO 2) Herrmann, Angela JR
3) Diaz, Emily SO 4) Boudreau, Allie SR
3 Western Michigan 'A' 3:44.67 3:57.92 5
1) Anderson, Jordan JR 2) Hull, Alexis JR
3) McKnight, Jade SO 4) Lige, Keyera SO
4 Eastern Illinois Univers 'B' 4:04.00 4:00.55 3
1) Nicholson, Camelia SO 2) Yeoman, Amy JR
3) Dominguez, Stephanie FR 4) Fouch, Ashley SO
5 Vincennes University 'A' 4:04.91 X4:04.55
1) Goatee, TaPring SO 2) O'Shea, Kelly FR
3) Vanaga, Adelina FR 4) Wise, Hanna FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Guijarro, Candela FR Vincennes Un 1.76m X1.71m 5-07.25
2 Jones, Jackie SO Eastern Illi 1.68m 1.68m 5-06.00 6
2 Koltsidou, Ioanna JR Indiana Stat 1.68m 1.68m 5-06.00 6
4 Evans, LeVisa SO Indiana Stat 1.67m J1.68m 5-06.00 4
5 McGraw, Molly FR Illinois Wes 1.73m XJ1.68m 5-06.00
6 Knapp, Haleigh FR Eastern Illi 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25 3
7 Foster, Ellen FR Maryville Un 1.71m XJ1.63m 5-04.25
8 James, Kailey SO Eastern Illi 1.69m x1.58m 5-02.25
9 Bekavac, Katie SR Indiana Stat 1.61m x1.53m 5-00.25
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rudolph, Kimyanna JR Indiana Stat 4.17m 4.27m 14-00.00 7
2 Lovett, Sadie SR Eastern Illi 3.77m 3.82m 12-06.25 4.50
2 Reid, Annemarie JR Eastern Illi 3.80m 3.82m 12-06.25 4.50
4 Melchi, Jessica FR Indiana Stat 3.32m 3.52m 11-06.50 3
5 Herring, Breanna FR Indiana Stat 3.62m x3.37m 11-00.75
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Pickett, Kathryn JR Western Mich 5.94m 5.89m 2.4 19-04.00 7
2 Mehne, Darian FR Indiana Stat 5.51m 5.80m 5.2 19-00.50 5
3 smith, ebony FR Lincoln Coll 5.73m X5.78m 3.4 18-11.75
4 Glueck, Amelia FR Illinois Wes 5.78m X5.71m 4.6 18-09.00
5 Dziekonska, Patrycja FR Indiana Stat 5.46m 5.61m 1.6 18-05.00 4
6 Jones, Mandy SO Indiana Stat 6.01m x5.58m 3.5 18-03.75
7 Herron, Elizabeth JR Indiana Stat 5.46m x5.55m 0.7 18-02.50
8 Hufnagel, Lindsey JR Western Mich 5.79m 5.52m 1.2 18-01.50 3
9 Brown, Sierra FR Vincennes Un 5.68m X5.51m 2.5 18-01.00
10 Anyaogu, Angelica SO Eastern Illi 5.86m 5.41m 1.1 17-09.00 2
11 Joiner, Nia JR Illinois Wes 5.65m X5.25m 2.6 17-02.75
12 Boudreau, Allie SR Illinois Wes 5.32m X5.05m 2.4 16-07.00
13 bailey, raven SO Lincoln Coll 4.78m X4.85m 2.4 15-11.00
-- pierce, veronica SO Lincoln Coll 4.80m XFOUL NWI
-- McKnight, Jade SO Western Mich 5.79m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Newsome, Jamie FR Indiana Stat 12.50m 12.47m 2.4 40-11.00 7
2 Stewart, Carmelia SR Indiana Stat 12.50m 12.20m 0.9 40-00.50 5
3 Harmon, Jill FR Illinois Wes 11.96m X12.00m 2.1 39-04.50
4 Herlitz, Kelli FR Illinois Wes 11.84m X11.62m 1.1 38-01.50
5 Pickett, Kathryn JR Western Mich 11.65m 11.56m 1.7 37-11.25 4
6 McKnight, Jade SO Western Mich 11.68m 11.40m 1.4 37-05.00 3
7 Gaines, Ayiana FR Western Mich 11.60m x11.12m 1.0 36-05.75
8 Ruffin, Diajah SO Western Mich 11.22m x11.05m 0.3 36-03.00
9 pierce, veronica SO Lincoln Coll 10.66m X10.66m 0.5 34-11.75
10 Renk, Ellen JR Illinois Wes 11.69m X10.57m 0.7 34-08.25
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rutz, Katelyn JR Indiana Stat 14.57m 14.54m 47-08.50 7
2 Buckwalter, Bryn SO Eastern Illi 14.36m 14.21m 46-07.50 5
3 Howse, Janie JR Eastern Illi 13.60m 13.75m 45-01.50 4
4 Noel, Jasmine FR Indiana Stat 12.97m 13.44m 44-01.25 3
5 Goodman, Karly FR Illinois Wes 12.70m X12.81m 42-00.50
6 Tate, Marideth FR Greenville 11.30m X11.32m 37-01.75
7 jones, jashmine FR Lincoln Coll 11.67m X10.99m 36-00.75
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rutz, Katelyn JR Indiana Stat 49.65m 47.45m 155-08 7
2 Noel, Jasmine FR Indiana Stat 43.63m 42.96m 140-11 5
3 Howse, Janie JR Eastern Illi 43.79m 41.27m 135-05 4
4 Diana, Nicollette SO Eastern Illi 39.72m 40.93m 134-03 3
5 Buckwalter, Bryn SO Eastern Illi 41.28m x40.75m 133-08
6 Kuhn, Ariana SO Vincennes Un 40.34m X39.74m 130-04
7 Henzel, Alyssa JR Illinois Wes 36.99m X39.54m 129-09
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Noel, Jasmine FR Indiana Stat 51.61m 50.62m 166-01 7
2 Rutz, Katelyn JR Indiana Stat 50.67m 50.31m 165-01 5
3 Kuhn, Ariana SO Vincennes Un 48.70m X49.40m 162-01
4 Howse, Janie JR Eastern Illi 47.71m 49.19m 161-05 4
5 Hill, Abby SR Greenville 46.63m X47.48m 155-09
6 Buckwalter, Bryn SO Eastern Illi 44.87m 47.21m 154-11 3
7 Diana, Nicollette SO Eastern Illi 46.50m x44.37m 145-07
8 Tate, Marideth FR Greenville 32.10m X31.42m 103-01
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Greybar, Maddie JR Illinois Wes 40.62m X41.05m 134-08
2 Boudreau, Allie SR Illinois Wes 42.66m X40.70m 133-06
3 Johnson, Colby SO Indiana Stat 35.52m 36.32m 119-02 7
4 Schumacher, Kienna JR Illinois Wes 37.80m X35.36m 116-00
5 Hill, Christina FR McKendree Un 35.30m X33.09m 108-07
6 Diana, Nicollette SO Eastern Illi 36.79m 32.46m 106-06 5
7 James, Kailey SO Eastern Illi 39.79m 30.33m 99-06 4
8 Buckwalter, Bryn SO Eastern Illi x28.34m 93-00
9 Fisher, Sara SO Eastern Illi 22.53m x22.56m 74-00
10 Gastfield, Christina Eastern Illi x16.94m 55-07
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Bruce SR Greenville 10.52 X10.51q 1.9 1
2 Robinson, Jamal SO Eastern Illi 10.60 10.63q 2.7 3
3 Hall, Jacques SO Vincennes Un 10.59 X10.70q 1.3 2
4 Keys, Jaynard SO Indiana Stat 10.71 10.77q 1.3 2
5 Booth, Zach FR Eastern Illi 10.83 10.86q 2.7 3
6 McManis, Davion FR Eastern Illi 10.73 10.89q 1.9 1
7 Parmley, Tristan FR Indiana Stat 10.79 10.99q 1.9 1
8 allen, corey SO Lincoln Coll 10.92 X11.00q 1.3 2
9 Smith, Devente FR Eastern Illi 11.41 11.01q 1.9 1
10 Williamson, Derek SO Eastern Illi 10.97 11.02 1.9 1
11 Grider, Robert FR Rend Lake Ju 11.00 X11.07 2.7 3
12 McQuay, Carl SO Indiana Stat 10.81 11.08 1.3 2
13 holiday, jalen SO Lincoln Coll 10.97 X11.12 1.3 2
14 Hader, John FR Eastern Illi 11.05 11.39 2.7 3
15 neal, tavion SO Lincoln Coll 11.12 X11.56 1.9 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Bruce SR Greenville 10.51 X10.51 1.3
2 Robinson, Jamal SO Eastern Illi 10.63 10.65 1.3 7
3 McManis, Davion FR Eastern Illi 10.89 10.80 1.3 5
4 Hall, Jacques SO Vincennes Un 10.70 X10.82 1.3
5 Booth, Zach FR Eastern Illi 10.86 x10.97 1.3
6 allen, corey SO Lincoln Coll 11.00 X11.05 1.3
7 Smith, Devente FR Eastern Illi 11.01 x11.18 1.3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville 21.85 X21.90 1.1 1
2 McManis, Davion FR Eastern Illi 21.99 21.93 1.3 2 7
3 Hall, Jacques SO Vincennes Un 21.71 X21.95 1.1 1
4 Mosley, Ingvar UNA 22.50 X21.95 0.3 3
5 Williamson, Derek SO Eastern Illi 22.00 21.96 1.3 2 5
6 Dowdell, Tyrell SO Indiana Stat 22.64 22.11 0.3 3 4
7 Grider, Robert FR Rend Lake Ju 22.05 X22.22 1.3 2
8 Booth, Zach FR Eastern Illi 22.22 x22.32 0.3 3
9 allen, corey SO Lincoln Coll 21.72 X22.45 1.1 1
10 Smith, Devente FR Eastern Illi 22.95 x22.73 1.1 4
11 Anyaebunam, CJ FR Indiana Stat 22.20 22.82 1.3 2 3
12 lawrence, john FR Lincoln Coll 23.11 X23.15 1.1 4
13 Hader, John FR Eastern Illi 22.40 x23.16 0.3 3
14 Matthews, Treyvon UNA 22.65 X23.38 1.1 4
15 Bouchie, Chris FR Vincennes Un 22.95 X23.50 1.1 4
16 Allen, Dozier FR Vincennes Un 23.52 X25.44 1.1 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edwards, Calvin JR Eastern Illi 47.35 47.91 1 7
2 Moses, Alex SO Vincennes Un 49.21 X49.75 1
3 Jackson, Jonathan SR Indiana Stat 48.72 50.01 1 5
4 Dickson, Ryan SR Indiana Stat 50.87 50.96 2 4
5 Miller, Sanchez Indiana Stat 50.77 x51.09 1
6 Pedziwiatr, Mark JR Eastern Illi 50.10 51.23 2 3
7 Griffith, Ezra FR Vincennes Un 52.65 X53.14 2
8 Blackman, Eric SO Vincennes Un 54.95 X58.88 2
9 Jent, Ayden FR UNA 1:13.00 X1:10.98 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sharp, Andrew FR Greenville 1:51.80 X1:50.63
2 Murphy, Robert SO Vincennes Un 1:52.51 X1:51.64
3 Krob, Dan JR Illinois Wes 1:54.03 X1:53.12
4 Rigoni, Tony SO Indiana Stat 1:52.78 1:54.55 7
5 lewis, bryant FR Lincoln Coll 1:55.12 X1:55.51
6 Calio, Joe JR Eastern Illi 1:56.20 1:55.61 5
7 Allyn, Nathan SO Greenville 1:55.90 X1:55.93
8 Stohler, Riley FR Indiana Stat 1:57.00 1:57.04 4
9 Hetzler, Matt UNA 1:58.00 X1:57.20
10 Marin, Miroljub SO Eastern Illi 1:56.15 1:57.37 3
11 Backes, Joshua FR Vincennes Un 1:57.11 X1:58.70
12 Mest, Michael SO Vincennes Un 1:59.15 X1:59.61
13 Giocolo, Michael UNA 1:57.00 X2:00.20
14 Shelton, Jaylen FR Greenville 1:58.70 X2:00.92
15 Griffith, Richard FR Vincennes Un 2:02.71 X2:03.91
16 Duclos, Ethan FR Maryville Un 2:06.00 X2:04.35
17 Phipps, Josh SO Greenville 2:06.10 X2:07.59
18 Sparks, Ethan FR Vincennes Un 2:01.51 X2:08.21
19 Keen, Tyler SO Vincennes Un 2:03.95 X2:09.85
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lathrop, Dan UNA 3:56.00 X3:56.94
2 Magnesen, Billy UNA 3:56.00 X3:57.32
3 Swem, Daniel SO Indiana Stat 3:59.78 3:57.77 7
4 Yunk, Bruyn SR Eastern Illi 4:00.06 3:58.27 5
5 Menard, Paxson SR Eastern Illi 4:00.51 3:59.45 4
6 McKinley, Josh JR Maryville Un 4:01.00 X4:00.29
7 Ramos, Brock JR Eastern Illi 3:58.60 x4:01.34
8 Orlow, Chris FR Eastern Illi 4:02.23 x4:02.12
9 Hess, Alex Indiana Stat 4:03.44 4:03.42 3
10 Stewart, Austin FR Indiana Stat 3:57.13 x4:03.98
11 Johnson, Derrick JR Eastern Illi 4:02.84 x4:05.07
12 webster, austin FR Lincoln Coll 4:04.12 X4:05.71
13 Foor, Myles UNA 4:15.00 X4:08.63
14 Ryker, Nick FR Rend Lake Ju 4:06.30 X4:11.22
15 Mest, Michael SO Vincennes Un 4:10.11 X4:15.94
16 Potts, Nathan FR Greenville 4:18.00 X4:16.12
17 Powers, Sam FR Illinois Wes 4:10.99 X4:16.38
18 Nurse, Kyle Lincoln Coll 4:12.00 X4:17.67
19 Dugger, Nathan FR Vincennes Un 4:35.11 X4:44.62
-- Pedziwiatr, Mark JR Eastern Illi 4:01.97 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballard, Ryan SR Eastern Illi 15:20.00 15:40.32 7
2 Rogers, Greg SO Eastern Illi 15:33.93 15:52.90 5
3 Warren, Adam FR Vincennes Un 15:53.24 X15:56.29
4 Salger, Dillon SR Maryville Un 16:48.00 X16:46.65
5 Moore, Andy FR Maryville Un 15:40.00 X16:46.83
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Adarius JR Indiana Stat 13.58 14.06q 1.5 1
2 Mosley, Ingvar UNA 14.40 X14.12q 1.5 2
3 Neely, Marcus SO Indiana Stat 14.40 14.31q 1.5 1
4 Joynes, Tristan UNA 14.16 X14.37q 1.5 2
5 Carter, Daley SO Indiana Stat 14.21 14.53q 2.0 3
6 Wright, Jacob FR Indiana Stat 14.77 14.60q 2.0 3
7 Stamm, Grant FR Indiana Stat 14.63 14.63q 1.5 2
8 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville 14.85 X14.68q 1.5 2
9 Matthews, Treyvon UNA 14.24 X14.84q 2.0 3
10 Toraason, Jeff FR Illinois Wes 14.83 X14.85 2.0 3
11 holmes, payton SO Lincoln Coll 15.22 X15.05 1.5 1
12 Hollins, Cameron FR UNA 15.40 X15.39 2.0 3
13 Blackman, Eric SO Vincennes Un 15.25 X15.41 1.5 2
14 Kolb, Christian JR Eastern Illi 15.19 15.54 1.5 1
15 Householder, Cory SR Eastern Illi 15.91 15.55 1.5 1
16 neal, tavion SO Lincoln Coll 15.37 X15.63 2.0 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Washington, Adarius JR Indiana Stat 14.06 13.86 1.0 7
2 Mosley, Ingvar UNA 14.12 X14.14 1.0
3 Joynes, Tristan UNA 14.37 X14.21 1.0
4 Matthews, Treyvon UNA 14.84 X14.30 1.0
5 Stamm, Grant FR Indiana Stat 14.63 14.40 1.0 5
6 Carter, Daley SO Indiana Stat 14.53 x14.62 1.0
7 Neely, Marcus SO Indiana Stat 14.31 x15.18 1.0
8 Peoples, Jonah SO Greenville 14.68 X15.52 1.0
-- Wright, Jacob FR Indiana Stat 14.60 DNF 1.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trevor, Daniel SR Eastern Illi 52.72 52.45 7
2 Kolb, Christian JR Eastern Illi 53.17 54.16 5
3 Householder, Cory SR Eastern Illi 54.87 x57.48
4 Vittetow, Klayton FR Vincennes Un 59.10 X1:01.23
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McInerney, Riley FR Eastern Illi 9:38.80 9:15.27 7
2 Morris, Graham UNA 9:10.00 X9:41.49
3 Giroux, Will FR Eastern Illi 10:14.41 10:00.24 5
4 Wilemon, Jordan FR Rend Lake Ju 9:58.10 X10:10.33
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenville 'A' 41.55 X41.36
1) Daniels, Terran FR 2) Gray, Bruce SR
3) Williams, Jarrid SO 4) Peoples, Jonah SO
2 Indiana State University 'A' 41.48 41.55 7
1) Schreiber, Scott FR 2) Keys, Jaynard SO
3) Mikell, Devyn SO 4) McQuay, Carl SO
-- Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 39.79 DNF
1) Boey, Johnathan FR 2) Edwards, Calvin JR
3) Robinson, Jamal SO 4) McManis, Davion FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Illinois State University 'A' 3:10.00 3:08.87 7
1) Farley, Antonio 2) Hamilton, Christopher
3) Lewis, Jalen 4) Devonish, Anderson
2 Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 3:08.50 3:14.68 5
1) Edwards, Calvin JR 2) Williamson, Derek SO
3) Dorsey, Ephraim SR 4) Smith, Devente FR
3 Vincennes University 'A' 3:19.90 X3:27.17
1) Feuerstein, Jordan FR 2) Moses, Alex SO
3) Murphy, Robert SO 4) Griffith, Richard FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 ryan, marquez FR Lincoln Coll 1.96m X1.97m 6-05.50
1 Blackman, Eric SO Vincennes Un 2.09m X1.97m 6-05.50
1 King, Alex FR Rend Lake Ju 2.16m X1.97m 6-05.50
4 Lloyd, Kenneth SO Vincennes Un 2.08m XJ1.97m 6-05.50
5 King, Aviance SR Eastern Illi 2.04m J1.97m 6-05.50 6
5 Prentice, DeSean JR Indiana Stat 2.10m J1.97m 6-05.50 6
7 Feuerstein, Jordan FR Vincennes Un 2.03m XJ1.97m 6-05.50
8 Imel, Eric FR McKendree Un 2.02m X1.92m 6-03.50
8 McCrite, Alex FR McKendree Un 2.02m X1.92m 6-03.50
8 Clay, Major UNA X1.92m 6-03.50
8 Murtagh, Jaime SO Indiana Stat 2.05m 1.92m 6-03.50 4
8 Rydell, Eric SO Illinois Wes 2.05m X1.92m 6-03.50
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gordon, Eric JR Eastern Illi 5.12m 4.77m 15-07.75 7
2 Kennedy, Trey FR Vincennes Un 4.88m X4.62m 15-01.75
3 Krause, Elliot FR Eastern Illi 4.45m 4.47m 14-08.00 5
4 Blackman, Eric SO Vincennes Un 4.30m X4.32m 14-02.00
5 Wehmiller, Brett JR Indiana Stat 4.29m 4.17m 13-08.25 4
6 cabbage, dakota SO Lincoln Coll 4.50m XJ4.17m 13-08.25
-- Curley, Connor JR Indiana Stat 5.11m NH
-- Edwards, Blake SO Vincennes Un 4.15m XNH
-- Boger, Michael FR Vincennes Un 4.55m XNH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Mikell, Devyn SO Indiana Stat 7.31m 7.64m 3.0 25-00.75 7
2 Schreiber, Scott FR Indiana Stat 7.32m 7.43m 1.7 24-04.50 5
3 Lloyd, Kenneth SO Vincennes Un 6.85m X6.86m 1.7 22-06.25
4 Imel, Eric FR McKendree Un 6.86m X6.83m 1.5 22-05.00
4 hill, demonte SO Lincoln Coll 7.19m X6.83m 3.7 22-05.00
6 Hall, Jacques SO Vincennes Un 6.72m X6.73m 1.5 22-01.00
7 Hollins, Cameron FR UNA 6.55m X6.46m 3.5 21-02.50
8 neal, tavion SO Lincoln Coll 6.82m X6.17m 2.5 20-03.00
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Stevens, Chrisford FR Eastern Illi 13.80m 14.06m 0.1 46-01.50 7
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 kern, jared FR Lincoln Coll 17.39m X17.31m 56-09.50
2 Chestnut, Ryan SO Indiana Stat 15.78m 16.10m 52-10.00 7
3 Dennis, Sean JR Indiana Stat 15.00m 15.94m 52-03.75 5
4 Pearce, Ryan FR McKendree Un 16.48m X15.59m 51-01.75
5 Schuman, Hunter FR Vincennes Un 15.08m X14.38m 47-02.25
6 Chapman, Zane SR Eastern Illi 14.42m 14.18m 46-06.25 4
7 Ruffin, La'Roy JR Greenville 13.48m X13.66m 44-09.75
8 sullivan, ian SO Lincoln Coll 13.67m X13.26m 43-06.00
9 Johnson, Dajuan JR Greenville 13.49m X12.98m 42-07.00
10 Mickens, Avory FR Vincennes Un 12.21m X12.47m 40-11.00
11 Stokes, Darnez SR Greenville 12.30m X12.46m 40-10.50
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Leonard, Max JR Illinois Wes 47.39m X49.02m 160-10
2 Goodman, Cole FR Marian (Ind. 46.10m X46.69m 153-02
3 grahm, denzel SO Lincoln Coll 52.09m X46.62m 152-11
4 Jensen, Garrett JR Eastern Illi 48.45m 46.56m 152-09 7
5 Chestnut, Ryan SO Indiana Stat 42.95m 45.09m 147-11 5
6 Pearce, Ryan FR McKendree Un 49.94m X44.88m 147-03
7 Dennis, Sean JR Indiana Stat 42.37m 43.96m 144-03 4
8 Chapman, Zane SR Eastern Illi 46.29m 43.83m 143-09 3
9 Waugh, Bryan SR Greenville 46.73m X43.80m 143-08
10 Jean, Michael JR Eastern Illi 45.88m x42.76m 140-03
11 Gordon, Eric JR Eastern Illi 30.70m x34.12m 111-11
12 Reynolds, Mark SO Vincennes Un 36.72m X33.93m 111-04
13 Toraason, Jeff FR Illinois Wes 24.28m X30.55m 100-03
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Morse, Tim UNA 67.02m X64.82m 212-08
2 Applegate, Justin SR Indiana Stat 56.63m 56.66m 185-11 7
3 Dennis, Sean JR Indiana Stat 49.92m 51.86m 170-02 5
4 Jensen, Garrett JR Eastern Illi 49.73m 50.18m 164-07 4
5 Johansson, David SR Eastern Illi 51.46m 49.61m 162-09 3
6 Chestnut, Ryan SO Indiana Stat 49.61m x49.23m 161-06
7 Waugh, Bryan SR Greenville 51.10m X48.47m 159-00
8 Chapman, Zane SR Eastern Illi 49.78m x47.54m 156-00
9 Schuman, Hunter FR Vincennes Un 46.17m X46.06m 151-01
10 Crawford, Chris FR Greenville 43.40m X45.19m 148-03
11 Jean, Michael JR Eastern Illi 46.62m x43.33m 142-02
12 Stokes, Darnez SR Greenville 41.40m X42.01m 137-10
13 Atteberry, Dusty SO Greenville 43.01m X39.23m 128-08
14 Burgess, Ryan SO Greenville 41.96m X37.96m 124-06
15 Reynolds, Mark SO Vincennes Un 37.18m X36.22m 118-10
16 Mickens, Avory FR Vincennes Un 33.88m X34.06m 111-09
17 Asuega, Derrick FR Greenville 32.50m X32.88m 107-10
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johansson, David SR Eastern Illi 62.56m 61.16m 200-08 7
2 Applegate, Brandon SO Indiana Stat 55.57m 52.45m 172-01 5
3 Stage, Brenner JR Indiana Stat 53.36m 51.67m 169-06 4
4 Gordon, Eric JR Eastern Illi 54.64m 51.29m 168-03 3
5 Lloyd, Kenneth SO Vincennes Un 47.72m X47.91m 157-02
6 Boarman, Cody SR Eastern Illi 51.86m x40.81m 133-11
-- neal, tavion SO Lincoln Coll 44.50m XFOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indiana State University 143 2) Eastern Illinois Univers 128
3) Western Michigan 66
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Illinois Univers 148 2) Indiana State University 124
3) ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 7
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·40063 views
|